Foreign Language and Area Studies Fellows

 

Academic Year 2014-15
Elizabeth Allen, Law, French
Michelle Daigle, Geography, Anishinaabemowin
Caitlyn Evans, Law, Inuktitut
Wesley Kovarik, Law, French
Britteni Sojka, Marine & Environmental Affairs, French

Summer 2014
Jason Young, Geography, Inuktitut
Walter O'Toole, English, Inuktitut
Amie Dejong, Linguistics, Nuu-chah-nulth
Chelsey Dambro, Public Affairs, French
Yedida Valensuela, French, French

Academic Year 2013-14
Elizabeth Allen, Law, French
Michelle Daigle, Geography, Anishinaabemowin
Caitlyn Evans, Law, Inukitut or French
Britteni Sojka, Marine & Environmental Affairs, French
Wesley Kovarik, Law and International Studies, French

Summer 2013
Britteni Sojka, Marine & Environmental Affairs, French

Academic Year 2012-13
Brain Ferrasci-O’Malley, Law School, French
Hollis-Anthony Ramsey, Law, French
Michael D. Tillotson, Marine & Environmental Affairs, Tlingit
Kevin Kirkpatrick, Law, French

Summer 2012
Luke Davies, Global Health, French
Michael Hank, Public Affairs, French
Hilary C. Johnson, Ethnomusicology, French
Allison Krebs, Information, Anishinaabemowin
Katherine LaPorte, Ethnomusicology, French
Hollis-Anthony Ramsey, Law, French

Academic Year 2011-12
Brad Cebulko, Public Affairs, French
Julia Day, Ethnomusicology, French
Katherine LaPorte, Ethnomusicology, French
Hollis-Anthony Ramsey, Law, French

Summer 2011
Cody Case, Music, French
Bradley Cebulko, Public Affairs, French
Julia Day, Ethnomusicology, French
Emma Elliot, Education, French 
Alison Krebs, Information, Anishinaabemowin

Academic Year 2010-11
Melanie Beckwith, Law, French
Julia Day, Music, French
Christopher Lizotte, Geography, French
Bree McConnell, Ethnomusicology, French

Summer 2010
Julia Day, Ethnomusicology, French
Rachel Hanisch, Epidemiology, French
Jennifer Leider, Public Affairs, French
Bree McConnell, Ethnomusicology, French
Mark Wetzler, Spanish, French

Academic Year 2009-10
Melanie Beckwith, Law School, French
Rachel Feller, Law, French
Joyce LeCompte-Mastenbrook, Anthropology, Salish
Jennifer Leider, Public Affairs, French
Erin Maloney, Ethnomusicology, French

Summer 2009
Barbara Bennet, Marine Affairs, French
Sylvia DeTar, Music, French
Jennifer Leider, Public Affairs, French
Erin Maloney, Ethnomusicology, French

Academic Year 2008-09
Joyce LeCompte-Mastenbrook, Anthropology, Salish
Erin Maloney, Ethnomusicology, French
Julia Miller, Linguistics, Dane-zaa
Jonathan Santiago, Public Health and Community Medicine, French

Summer 2008
Jennifer Leider, Public Affairs, French
Erin Maloney, Ethnomusicology, French
Timothy Pasch, Communication, Inuktitut
Jonathan Santiago, Public Health and Community Medicine, French

Academic Year 2007-08
Cody Case, Ethnomusicology, French
Katherin Leach-Kemon, Public Health and Community Medicine, French
Julia Miller, Linguistics, Dane-zaa
Timothy Pasch, Communication, Inuktitut

Summer 2007
Cody Case, Ethnomusicology, French
John Norton, Geography, French
Timothy Pasch, Communication, Inuktitut
Lee Traynham, Engineering, French

Academic Year 2006-07
Lillian Benjamin, Public Health, French
Julia Miller, Linguistics, Dane-zaa
Cody Case, Ethnomusicology, French
Timothy Pasch, Communication, Inuktitut

Summer 2006
Lillian Benjamin, Public Health, French
Tricia Vander Leest, Public Affairs, French
Julia Miller, Linguistics, Dane-zaa
Timothy Pasch, Communication, Inuktitut

Academic Year 2005-06
Timothy Dance, Law, French
Timothy Pasch, Communication, Inuktitut
Sarah Starkweather, Geography, French

Summer 2005
Jessica Clayton, Education, French
Emily James, English, French
Timothy Pasch, Communication, Inuktitut
Sarah Starkweather, Geography, French

Academic Year 2004-05
Sarah Starkweather, Geography, French
Clifford Tatum, Communication, French

Summer 2004
Courtenay Donovan, Geography, French
Clifford Tatum, Communication, French

Academic Year 2002-03
Graeme Boushey, Political Science, French
Siovhan Sheridan-Ayala, Law, French

Summer 2002
Elizabeth Carter, International Studies, French
Natalie Debray, Communication, French
Andrea Doyle, Social Work, French
Maria Fannin, Geography, French
Cynthia McGowan, Museology, French

Academic Year 2001-02
Natalie Debray, Communication, French
Andrea Geiger-Adams, History, Japanese

Summer 2001
Siovhan Sheridan-Ayala, Law, French
Jeanine Marley, Geography, French
Natalie Debray, Communication, French

Academic Year 2001-02
Natalie Debray, Communication, French
Andrea Geiger-Adams, History, Japanese

 

 

 

Canadian Studies Center
University of Washington
Box 353650
Thomson Hall, Room 503
Seattle, WA 98195-3650
T (206) 221-6374
F (206) 685-0668
canada@uw.edu